Menu

Interactive Bar

Treales Church of England Primary School

Treales

Church of England Primary School

Learning And Growing In The Presence Of God

Governors

Welcome to our Governors’ section. 

 

Please find below details of how our Governing body is structured, including the names, categories, responsibilities and terms of appointment for each Governor.

The Governing Body

 

Our Governing Body is a key part of our school leadership and support the headteacher and staff in the strategic direction of the school.

 

Mrs E Robinson (Headteacher) (Term of office 8.1.2018 - 7.1.2022)

 

Dr Janet Roberts (Local Authority) Nominated governor for SEN (Term of office: 22/10/2019 - 21/10/2023) 

 

Mrs E Pickervance (Foundation) - Chair of governors and nominated governor for mathematics (Term of office: 30/11/2017 - 29/10/2021)

 

Rev'd C Morton (Foundation) (Term of office: 12/03/2018 - 11/03/2022)

 

Mrs M Smith (Co-opted) Nominated governor for English (Term of office: 31.5.2018 - 30.5.2022)

 

Mrs J Winn (Staff) (Term of office 16.5.2018 - 15.5.2022) Renewed

 

Mrs L Murdoch (Foundation) - Vice Chair of governors (Term of office: 25.10.2017 - 24.10.2021)

 

Mrs K  Greenhalgh (LEA) (Term of office: 14.6.21 - 13.6.25)

 

Mr D Berry (Foundation) Headmaster, Kirkham Grammar School (Term of office: 26.6.2020 - 25.6.2024)

 

Mrs Cheryl Gilbertson (Foundation) (Term of office 29.10.18-28.10.22)

 

Mrs Sara Ashcroft (Parent)(Term of office 4.7.18-3.7.22)

 

Mrs Susan Morley (Foundation) (Term of office 05.12.19- 04.12.23)

 

Mr Nicholas Mitchison (Parent) (Term of office 11.10.21-10.10.25)

 
Top